You are here

Events you can't miss this summer: Airbeat One Festival

Where: Neustadt-Glewe, Flugplatz 1, Neustadt-Glewe, 19306, Germany

When: 10-14 July 2019

Airbeat One is a huge festival, held in Neustadt-Glewe in Germany.

50,000 visitors of the grand event are expecting to join the the most bombastic and immersive edition of the festival, as Airbeat One will host the best DJs from across the globe.

Five stages, four days and artists like Armin van Buuren, Martin Garrix, Nora En Pure (pictured), Steve Aoki, MATTN, Afrojack, DJ Snake and many many more!

Check out the full lineup below:

10 July


Terminal Stage

  • Bassjackers 
  • Deniz Koyu 
  • Jay Hardway 
  • MAKJ 
  • MATTN 
  • R3HAB 
  • Slander

Second Stage

  • Audiomatic 
  • Altered State 
  • Antec 
  • Schrittmacher

11July

Main Stage

  • Afrojack 
  • Armin van Buuren 
  • Bassjackers 
  • DJ Snake 
  • Netsky x Jauz x Slushii 
  • Oliver Heldens 
  • Tujamo 
  • W&W 
  • Ostblockschlampen 
  • MC Gee

Q-Dance

  • B-Front 
  • Hard Driver 
  • Headhunterz 
  • Jay Reeve 
  • Keltek 
  • Noisecontrollers 
  • Primeshock 
  • Sefa 
  • Wildstylez 
  • Villain

Terminal Stage

  • Dynoro 
  • Gestört aber GeiL 
  • Jonas Blue 
  • Kungs 
  • Lexy & K-Paul 
  • Lucas & Steve 
  • Malaa 
  • Gebrüder Brett 
  • Justin Prince 
  • Pretty Pink

Second Stage

  • Der Loth 
  • Interactive Noise 
  • Incognito 
  • Krama 
  • Kleysky 
  • Omiki 
  • Schrittmacher 
  • Zyrus 7

12 July

Main Stage

  • Alesso 
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike 
  • KSHMR 
  • Martin Garrix 
  • Quintino 
  • Vini Vici 
  • Alan Walker 
  • Salvatore 
  • Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

Q-Dance

  • Audiotricz 
  • Brennan Heart 
  • Ran-D 
  • Da Tweekaz 
  • Dr. Peacock 
  • D-Block & S-Te-Fan 
  • Sub Zero Project 
  • Phuture Noize 
  • Atmozfears

Terminal Stage

  • Lost Frequencies 
  • Mike Perry 
  • EDX 
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano 
  • Tchami 
  • Wiwek

Second Stage

  • Tristan 
  • Ace Ventura 
  • Phaxe 
  • Alpha Portal 
  • Anneli 
  • Astrix 
  • Avalon 
  • Azax 
  • Blastoyz 
  • Class A 
  • Fabio & Moon 
  • Ghost Rider 
  • Morten Granau 
  • Ranji 
  • Timelock 
  • Whitenoise

13 July

Main Stage

  • The Chainsmokers 
  • Danny Avila 
  • Martin Solveig x Jax Jones feat. Europa 
  • Steve Aoki 
  • Sebastian Ingrosso 
  • Klingande 
  • Timmy Trumpet 
  • Martin Solveig x Jax Jones feat. Europa 
  • Will Sparks 
  • MAKJ 
  • Neelix

Q-Dance

  • Adaro & Hard Driver 
  • Adrenalize 
  • B-Front 
  • Adaro & Hard Driver 
  • Creek 
  • Code Black 
  • Frequencerz 
  • TNT 
  • Partyraiser 
  • Zatox

Terminal Stage

  • Felix Jaehn 
  • Klingande 
  • Martin Jensen 
  • Mercer 
  • Mike Williams 
  • Moksi 
  • Nora en Pure 
  • Ofenbach 
  • Sam Feldt 
  • SKIY

Second Stage

  • 3 Of Life 
  • Avalon 
  • Animato 
  • John00Flemin 
  • BLiSS 
  • Captain Hook 
  • Claudinho Brasil 
  • Electric Universe 
  • G.M.S. 
  • Hatikwa 
  • Hi Profile 
  • John00Flemin 
  • Liquid Soul 
  • Off Limits 
  • Pixel 
  • RITMO 
  • Ticon

 

 

Share this news: 
X